Back to Events
30th Annual CotY Awards Night

30th Annual CotY Awards Night

Friday, November 4, 2022
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM (EDT)
Event Sold Out

Event Details

Cocktail Attire


PLATINUM SPONSOR

GOLD SPONSORS

Ada Gutierrez
Ada Gutierrez Assistant Project Manager Oneida Builders, Inc.
Allison Molnar
Allison Molnar Marketing & Administrative Assistant Construction Resources
Amanda Griffey
Amanda Griffey Showroom Sales Cowan Supply
Amanda Johnson
Amanda Johnson Lead Designer & Co-Owner Small Carpenters at Large, Inc.
Amanda Tapia
Amanda Tapia Classic Stoneworks, Inc.
Amy Mitchell
Amy Mitchell Flooring Project Consultant Construction Resources
Anthony Martagon
Anthony Martagon Contractor Program Manager Pella Southeast
Antonette Copeland
Antonette Copeland Design Director Construction Resources
Becky Costa
Becky Costa Owner/Principal Top Shop Stone
BeckySue Becker, CMKBD, CLIPP, CAPS
BeckySue Becker, CMKBD, CLIPP, CAPS Owner/Principal Designer Designs by BSB
Billy Hendricks
Billy Hendricks Production Manager Neighbors Home Remodeling
Brett Campbell
Brett Campbell Designer Ranney Blair Home Renovations
Brooks Burnette
Brooks Burnette Owner Painter & Remodeling SEO
Cameron Michelson
Cameron Michelson Marketing Representative International Union of Painters and Allied Trades, District Council 77
Chad Hamlin
Chad Hamlin Owner The Hamlin Group, LLC
Chas Owens
Chas Owens Top Shop Stone
Chloe Lowery
Chloe Lowery Project Manager Creative Living, LLC
Chris Branscum
Chris Branscum Owner Ace and Hammer Construction
Chris Lalomia
Chris Lalomia Owner The Trusted Toolbox
Christopher Tankersley
Christopher Tankersley Student Chattahoochee Technical College
Cicily Flores
Cicily Flores Creative Living, LLC
Cindy Herrin
Cindy Herrin General Manager, Lighting Division Construction Resources
Connie Lee
Connie Lee Oneida Builders, Inc.
Dan Weidmann, CR, CAPS
Dan Weidmann, CR, CAPS Weidmann & Associates, Inc.
Dar Kashi
Dar Kashi Estimator Ranney Blair Home Renovations
Darius Saunders
Darius Saunders Project Manager Ranney Blair Home Renovations
David Leonard
David Leonard Gallery Manager Cambria
David Michelson
David Michelson Partner Alair Homes Decatur
Debbie Killeen
Debbie Killeen Trade Representative Sub-Zero Group Southeast, Inc.
Dennis Delashmit, CKBR, UDCP
Dennis Delashmit, CKBR, UDCP Owner Professional Home Improvement
Derek Melnychuk
Derek Melnychuk Screens of Georgia
Dilan Gonzalez Arellano
Dilan Gonzalez Arellano
Donna Davis
Donna Davis Owner Pro Video Talent
Ed Cotter
Ed Cotter Remodeling Technician Gwinnett Technical College
Elizabeth Lysaught
Elizabeth Lysaught Design, Sales and Marketing Coordinator Stephenson Construction, LLC
Frank Pologruto
Frank Pologruto President Decks and More, Inc.
George DeVries
George DeVries VP of Sales Arrow Waste
Greg Goodfellow
Greg Goodfellow Sales Manager The Trusted Toolbox
H. Dale Contant, MCR, CRPM, UDCP
H. Dale Contant, MCR, CRPM, UDCP President Alair Homes Marietta
Hazlett Segler
Hazlett Segler Office Manager Alair Homes Marietta
Heath Bowman
Heath Bowman President Southeastern Underdeck Systems, LLC
Heather Shuster
Heather Shuster Partner Alair Homes Decatur
Hillary Skowron
Hillary Skowron Project Consultant and Designer Construction Resources
Holly Ranney
Holly Ranney President/Co-Founder Ranney Blair Home Renovations
Jackson Bentley
Jackson Bentley Property and Casualty Agent Little and Smith
Jamie Franks, MCKBR, CLC
Jamie Franks, MCKBR, CLC Project Manager Alair Homes Marietta
JD Crill, CR
JD Crill, CR Owner Crill Construction + Contracting, LLC
Jean Delashmit
Jean Delashmit Professional Home Improvement, Inc.
Jeff Hanlon
Jeff Hanlon Manager Against The Grain
Jeff Sharpton
Jeff Sharpton Randall Brothers, LLC
Jeff Werho, MCR, CLC, CAPS
Jeff Werho, MCR, CLC, CAPS President J. Werho Construction Co.
Jenny Lyons
Jenny Lyons General Manager Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath
Jessica Flores
Jessica Flores Creative Living, LLC
Jim Cocco
Jim Cocco Project Manager Built Tough Construction of North Georgia
John Marc Starmer
John Marc Starmer Creative Living, LLC
Julia May
Julia May Traditions in Tile and Stone
Justin Huntley
Justin Huntley Sales Rep Randall Brothers, LLC
Kassidi Martagon
Kassidi Martagon Marketing Manager Pella Southeast
Kathryn Stempler
Kathryn Stempler Executive Director NARI Atlanta
Kathy Deason
Kathy Deason Market Representative Cambria
Keiffer Phillips
Keiffer Phillips CFO Phillips Collins Construction Group, Inc.
Ken Carter
Ken Carter Partner Alair Homes Decatur
Kim Hollis
Kim Hollis Architectural Designer Weidmann & Associates, Inc.
Kris Griffin
Kris Griffin Owner, Senior Project Manager Prestige Construction & Remodeling, LLC
Kurt Anderson
Kurt Anderson CEO Bin There Dump That Dumpsters
Kyle Collins
Kyle Collins Senior Superintendent Phillips Collins Construction Group, Inc.
Larry Hazenfield
Larry Hazenfield President Randall Brothers, LLC
Leslie Coe
Leslie Coe Project Development Manager Cosentino Atlanta
Lorinda Turgeon
Lorinda Turgeon Operations Coordinator Screens of Georgia
Lucy Castell
Lucy Castell Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath
Matt Johnson
Matt Johnson President Artisans of Atlanta, Inc.
Michael Mendoza
Michael Mendoza VaVia Atlanta
Michelle Green
Michelle Green Designer Ranney Blair Home Renovations
Morgan Kennedy
Morgan Kennedy Jr. Designer Vivace Design & Build
Pam Andersen, CRPM
Pam Andersen, CRPM Owner Classic Stoneworks, Inc.
Patricia L. Brown
Patricia L. Brown CEO Phillips Collins Construction Group, Inc.
Patrick Wells
Patrick Wells General Manager VaVia Atlanta
Paul Castell
Paul Castell President Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath
Peter Michelson
Peter Michelson Partner Alair Homes Decatur
Peter Ranney, CR
Peter Ranney, CR Owner Ranney Blair Home Renovations
RaChel Hill
RaChel Hill Lighting Construction Resources
Randy Williams
Randy Williams Remodeling Manager The Trusted Toolbox
Renee Jones
Renee Jones Interior Designer/President/Owner Renee Jones Interiors, Inc.
Rob Stephenson
Rob Stephenson Stephenson Construction, LLC
Rocco Sinisgalli
Rocco Sinisgalli President / Owner Oneida Builders, Inc.
Ryan Behan
Ryan Behan General Manager Cowan Supply
Ryan Lee
Ryan Lee Trade Sales Representative Pella Southeast
Sam Rolka
Sam Rolka Project Manager Ranney Blair Home Renovations
Scott Blair
Scott Blair Owner / Production Manager Ranney Blair Home Renovations
Scott McColloch
Scott McColloch District Manager Atlanta Cambria
Shannon Goodman
Shannon Goodman Executive Director Lifecycle Building Center
Shawn Drumgo
Shawn Drumgo Business & Process Manager Vivace Design & Build
Sherilyn Johnson
Sherilyn Johnson Administrative Artisans of Atlanta, Inc.
Stephanie Elder
Stephanie Elder Designer Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath
Steven Giampietro
Steven Giampietro Architect & Contractor Built Tough Construction of North Georgia
Steven Roberts, CR
Steven Roberts, CR Project Coordinator Weidmann & Associates, Inc.
Sydney Nunes, CRPM
Sydney Nunes, CRPM Project Manager Alair Homes Marietta
Tasha Elrod
Tasha Elrod Construction Resources
Tene Tucker-Hester
Tene Tucker-Hester Director of Interior Design The Hamlin Group, LLC
Terri Bowen
Terri Bowen Builder Outside Sales DeVore & Johnson
Terrie Chastain
Terrie Chastain Custom Home Coordinator - Surfaces Construction Resources
Theresa Same
Theresa Same Controller & Co-Owner Small Carpenters at Large, Inc.
Tom Dwyer, MCR, UDCP
Tom Dwyer, MCR, UDCP President Harbour Towne Construction, Inc.
Tom Matula
Tom Matula Vice President of IT/Marketing Randall Brothers, LLC
Tori Ashmore
Tori Ashmore Owner/Designer Vivace Design & Build
Truitt Taylor
Truitt Taylor Owner, Residential Contractor Taylor Construction + Design
Walter Lewis, CR, CAPS
Walter Lewis, CR, CAPS Neighbors Home Remodeling
Whitney Collins
Whitney Collins Project Manager Phillips Collins Construction Group, Inc.
112 Other Registered Attendees

Agenda

November 4
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Cocktail Reception Complimentary drinks, hors d'oeuvres, and networking
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Awards Ceremony & Dinner CotY Award and Membership Achievement Award winners will be announced; Buffet Dinner included
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Dessert Reception Celebrate the evening's winners with dessert, coffee, and photobooth fun! Professional photographs will also be available, free of charge.

For More Information:

Kathryn Stempler
Kathryn Stempler
Executive Director (770)559-9440

SILVER SPONSORS

Special Guest Emcee: Dave Baker
host of The Home Fix It Show on 95.5 WSB

By registering for this event, you acknowledge that sponsors will be given a copy of the registration list which includes name, company, email, and phone number