NARI Atlanta Committees

Employees and Staff of NARI Atlanta Member companies are eligible to serve on committees.

Committee Chairs

If you're interested in joining a committee or would like more information about what each committee does - reach out to the Chair or contact the NARI Atlanta office.
Jessica Tilse
Business Development Rep Remediation Group, Inc. (404)580-9681
Education Committee
Kris Griffin
Kris Griffin
Owner, Senior Project Manager Prestige Construction & Remodeling, LLC
Cutting Edge Committee
Mark D. Buelow, CGR, CR
Mark D. Buelow, CGR, CR
Certified Graduate Remodeler, Certified Remodeler President Distinctive Remodeling Solutions, Inc. (770)668-9393
Bylaws & Ethics Committee
Chris Lalomia
Chris Lalomia
Owner The Trusted Toolbox
Finance Committee
JD Crill, CR
JD Crill, CR
Certified Remodeler Owner Crill Construction + Contracting, LLC (770)710-5870
Government Affairs Committee
Kurt Anderson
Kurt Anderson
CEO Bin There Dump That Dumpsters
Programs Committee
Tori Ashmore
Owner/Designer Vivace Design & Build
CotY Awards Committee
Steven Roberts, CR
Steven Roberts, CR
Certified Remodeler Project Coordinator Weidmann & Associates, Inc. (770)552-8396
Golf Tournament Committee
Wyndi Kappes
Wyndi Kappes
Integrated Marketing & Events Manager My Home Improvement Magazine (404)303-9333
Home Shows Committee
Gabrielle Mills
Gabrielle Mills
Owner Sourced.
Marketing Committee
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
General Contractor FireSign Design Build (404)400-1993
Digital Tour of Homes Committee
Steve Williams
Sales & Business Development Great American Floors
Membership Committee
Amanda Griffey
Amanda Griffey
Showroom Sales Support Cowan Supply (404)351-6351
"The EPG" (Emerging Professionals Group)
Stephanie Elder
Stephanie Elder
Designer Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath
NARI Cares

Committee Members

Dennis Bowers
Program Director, Residential Construction Gwinnett Technical College (678)226-6649
Education Committee
Patricia Higuita, CKBR
Patricia Higuita, CKBR
Certified Kitchen and Bath Remodeler Operations Manager Artech Roofing and Construction LLC (404)543-5578
Education Committee
Gregory Kollar
Regional Sales Manager Huber Engineered Woods (770)281-0508
Education Committee
Christina Leamon
The Shower Door Guy
Education Committee
Scott Blair
Owner / Production Manager Ranney Blair Home Renovations (678)540-1114
Finance Committee
Garrett Erath
Garrett Erath
Owner Exodus 36 Creations LLC (770)656-5569
Finance Committee
Larry Hazenfield
Larry Hazenfield
President Randall Brothers, Inc. (770)427-9770
Finance Committee
Donna Davis-Ballard
Donna Davis-Ballard
Owner Pro Video Talent (770)485-6667
Programs Committee
Jennifer Prins
Jennifer Prins
Residential Market Rep Cambria (770)814-3073
Golf Tournament Committee (Vice Chair)
Jackson Bentley
Property and Casualty Agent Little and Smith
Golf Tournament Committee
Hannah Howland
Hannah Howland
Project Coordinator/Sales Benjamin Andrew Construction (404)845-6155
Marketing Committee & EPG Member
Ros Mircio
Marketing Consultant Cox Media Group (716)725-7903
Marketing Committee
Jeff Lanzer
Pre-Construction Manager R&R Build and Design
Digital Tour of Homes Committee
Dawn DeSantis
Account Executive My Home Improvement Magazine (770)757-3059
Membership Committee
Amanda Griffey
Amanda Griffey
Showroom Sales Support Cowan Supply (404)351-6351
Membership Committee
Doug Howard
Value Builder Certified Director of Consulting Remodelers Advantage (301)490-5620
Membership Committee
Robert Kauffman
Kauffman Design Services (678)772-9290
Membership Committee
Ed Cotter
Remodeling Technician Gwinnett Technical College (404)626-9923
EPG Member
Dilan Gonzalez Arellano
Dilan Gonzalez Arellano
Student Gwinnett Technical College (404)309-4545
EPG Member
Wyndi Kappes
Wyndi Kappes
Integrated Marketing & Events Manager My Home Improvement Magazine (404)303-9333
EPG Member
Kim Hollis
Architectural Designer Weidmann & Associates, Inc.
NARI Cares Board
Jack Mattern
President Modify Atlanta
NARI Cares Board