In an effort to protect the health and well-being of our staff and members, the NARI Atlanta office is closed until further notice. Staff is working remotely and normal business will continue.

Leadership Team

2020 Board of Directors & Committee Chairs

Officers & Board of Directors

Mark Galey, MCR, CRPM
Mark Galey, MCR, CRPM
MCR, CRPM, GA-EPD-RRP, EarthCraft Certified Builder/Remodeler President Master Home Remodelers, Inc. (770)696-0623
President
David Michelson
David Michelson
Partner Alair Homes Decatur (404)378-6962
Vice President
Mark Cantrall
Mark Cantrall
Sales Manager Architectural Visions, Inc. (678)297-1111
Treasurer
Kurt Anderson
Kurt Anderson
CEO Bin There Dump That Dumpsters (404)692-2838
Secretary
Paul Castell
Paul Castell
President Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath (404)405-5219
Board Chair / Immediate Past President
JD Crill, CR
JD Crill, CR
Owner Crill Construction + Contracting, LLC (770)710-5870
Board Member (2019-2021)
Kris Griffin
Kris Griffin
Owner, Senior Project Manager Prestige Construction & Remodeling, LLC (770)714-4930
Board Member (2020-2022)
Larry Hazenfield
Larry Hazenfield
President PMC Building Materials, LLC (770)427-9770
Board Member (2020-2022)
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
General Contractor FireSign Design Build (404)400-1993
Board Member (2020-2022)
Jennifer Prins
Jennifer Prins
Residential Market Rep Cambria (770)814-3073
Board Member (2019-2021)
Steven Roberts, CR
Steven Roberts, CR
CR Project Coordinator Weidmann & Associates, Inc. (770)552-8396
Board Member (2019-2021)
Michael Rothman, MCR, UDCP
Michael Rothman, MCR, UDCP
Owner Rexi Contracting, LLC (404)597-7416
Board Member (2019-2021)
Kathryn Stempler
Kathryn Stempler
Executive Director (770)559-9440
Executive Director

Committee Chairs

If you're interested in joining a committee or would like more information about what each committee does - reach out to the Chair or contact the NARI Atlanta office.
Gabrielle Mills
Gabrielle Mills
Owner Sourced. (678)744-8877
Education Committee
Tanya Athanaelos
Tanya Athanaelos
Atlanta Area Manager Builders Club Rewards (651)361-8822
Cutting Edge Committee
Mark D. Buelow, CGR, CR
Mark D. Buelow, CGR, CR
President Distinctive Remodeling Solutions, Inc. (770)668-9393
Bylaws & Ethics Committee
Chris Lalomia
Chris Lalomia
Owner The Trusted Toolbox (770)623-3097
Finance Committee
JD Crill, CR
JD Crill, CR
Owner Crill Construction + Contracting, LLC (770)710-5870
Government Affairs Committee
Kurt Anderson
Kurt Anderson
CEO Bin There Dump That Dumpsters (404)692-2838
Programs/NARI Nights Committee
Steven Roberts, CR
Steven Roberts, CR
CR Project Coordinator Weidmann & Associates, Inc. (770)552-8396
Golf Tournament Committee
Wyndi Kappes
Wyndi Kappes
Integrated Marketing & Events Manager My Home Improvement Magazine (404)303-9333
Home Shows Committee
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
General Contractor FireSign Design Build (404)400-1993
Marketing Committee
Stephanie Elder
Stephanie Elder
Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath
Membership Committee