In an effort to protect the health and well-being of our staff and members, the NARI Atlanta office is closed until further notice. Staff will be working remotely and normal business will continue, as is reasonably possible.

Leadership Team

2020 Board of Directors & Committee Chairs

Officers & Board of Directors

Mark Galey, MCR, CRPM
Mark Galey, MCR, CRPM
President Master Home Remodelers, Inc. (770)696-0623
President
David Michelson
David Michelson
Partner Alair Homes Decatur (404)378-6962
Vice President
Mark Cantrall
Mark Cantrall
Sales Manager Architectural Visions, Inc. (678)297-1111
Treasurer
Kurt Anderson
Kurt Anderson
CEO Bin There Dump That Dumpsters (404)692-2838
Secretary
Paul Castell
Paul Castell
President Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath (404)405-5219
Board Chair / Immediate Past President
JD Crill, CR
JD Crill, CR
Owner Crill Construction + Contracting, LLC
Board Member (2019-2021)
Kris Griffin
Kris Griffin
Owner, Senior Project Manager Prestige Construction & Remodeling, LLC (770)714-4930
Board Member (2020-2022)
Larry Hazenfield
Larry Hazenfield
President PMC Building Materials, LLC (770)427-9770
Board Member (2020-2022)
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
General Contractor FireSign Design Build (404)400-1993
Board Member (2020-2022)
Jennifer Prins
Jennifer Prins
Residential Market Rep Cambria (770)814-3073
Board Member (2019-2021)
Steven Roberts, CR
Steven Roberts, CR
CR Director of Remodeling Operations J. Kelley Group (770)693-5736
Board Member (2019-2021)
Michael Rothman, MCR, UDCP
Michael Rothman, MCR, UDCP
Owner Rexi Contracting, LLC (404)597-7416
Board Member (2019-2021)
Kathryn Stempler
Kathryn Stempler
Executive Director (770)559-9440
Executive Director

Committee Chairs

If you're interested in joining a committee or would like more information about what each committee does - reach out to the Chair or contact the NARI Atlanta office.
Gabrielle Mills
Gabrielle Mills
Owner Sourced (678)744-8877
Education Committee
Tanya Athanaelos
Tanya Athanaelos
Atlanta Area Manager Builders Club Rewards (651)361-8822
Cutting Edge Committee
Mark D. Buelow, CGR, CR
Mark D. Buelow, CGR, CR
President Distinctive Remodeling Solutions, Inc. (770)668-9393
Bylaws & Ethics Committee
Chris Lalomia
Chris Lalomia
Owner The Trusted Toolbox (770)623-3097
Finance Committee
JD Crill, CR
JD Crill, CR
Owner Crill Construction + Contracting, LLC
Government Affairs Committee
Kurt Anderson
Kurt Anderson
CEO Bin There Dump That Dumpsters (404)692-2838
Programs/NARI Nights Committee
Steven Roberts, CR
Steven Roberts, CR
CR Director of Remodeling Operations J. Kelley Group (770)693-5736
Golf Tournament Committee
Wyndi Kappes
Wyndi Kappes
Integrated Marketing & Events Manager My Home Improvement Magazine (404)303-9333
Home Shows Committee
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
Kimberly Lacy-Lightford
General Contractor FireSign Design Build (404)400-1993
Marketing Committee
Stephanie Elder
Stephanie Elder
Dove Studio Kitchen & Bath
Membership Committee